Facebook Pixel

Livraison gratuite dès 50€ d'achat (Seulement: FR, BE, LU)

Mon panier

Panier

Charter for the protection of personal data
 
Preamble
INTER-BUSINESS FR registered with the R.C.S. under the n°44938627500019, whose head office is located 5, rue du Cabas - 08220 Sévigny-Waleppe (hereinafter referred to as "MADEMOISELLE SAINT CLOUD online"), is the publisher of content and services accessible from this site. This charter (hereinafter referred to as "the Charter") sets out the commitments of MADEMOISELLE SAINT CLOUD online for the protection of personal data of Internet users visiting this site (hereinafter referred to as "the Site").
The Charter also informs you of the processes of collection and use of your personal data and the options available to you in this regard. It may be modified at any time by MADEMOISELLE SAINT CLOUD online, according to the changes or additions made, in order to comply with any regulatory, jurisprudential, editorial and/or technical changes. You are advised to refer before any navigation to the latest version of the Charter accessible on our Site.
 
Delete my account
You have the possibility to delete your account on for that you just have to make a request to support@mademoisellesaintcloud.paris. Attention! This operation is irreversible. Concretely your personal data will be erased and the orders and invoices attached to your account will be automatically anonymized.
 
Right to oblivion
You have the possibility to request the deletion of your personal data. Attention! This operation is irreversible. In concrete terms, your personal data will be deleted and the orders and invoices attached to your account will be automatically anonymized.
 
 
Article 1- What are your personal data?
 
Personal data is information that allows us to identify you as a natural person or to recognize you, directly or indirectly.
It can be a name, first name, date of birth, gender, postal address, email address, IP address of a computer, telephone number, payment card number, photo, comment, personal and confidential login and password .
 
When you access our Services, you may be asked to provide personal data:
- create a user account ;
- order one or more products;
- communicate on the Services of the Site: comments, criticisms, opinions, notes...
- download ;
- subscribe to a newsletter;
- take part in a contest that we organize;
- select products in your wishlist
- transfer a link or content from our Services to one of your contacts, etc.  
 
Providing this information may be required in order to use some of our Services.
Their purpose is to :
- create and manage your account;
- invoice and deliver the products ordered and paid for
- inform you of the status of your orders
- make you benefit from the services present on our Services ;
- to contact you to inform you of your possible winnings within the framework of contests;
- to answer your requests;
- inform you about the progress of your order or the return of your order;
- establish statistics on the use of the various parts of our Services;
- to comply with the legislation in force in the event that you participate in contribution spaces moderated a posteriori (forums, notices, loading of any digital element...);
- identify abusive uses of our Services.

Article 2 - Who can use your personal data?
Your personal data is collected when you subscribe to our Services, and may be communicated to third parties under certain conditions.

2.1. MADEMOISELLE SAINT CLOUD online :
Your personal data may be used by MADEMOISELLE SAINT CLOUD online to:
provide you with the Services to which you are registered;
send you any useful information, through the contact details you have provided;
to inform you of the conditions of supply of our Services;
to confirm that your requests, your registration for a Service or the execution or completion of a Service have been taken into account;
to inform you of the latest news about our Services and our offers, including for services other than those to which you have subscribed and which may be of interest to you.
We will not use your personal data for this purpose if you inform us of your wish to no longer receive all or part of our offers, under the conditions described below.
Your personal data may be :
communicated by MADEMOISELLE SAINT CLOUD online in order to allow you to access the Services and carry out the above-mentioned activities. However, it is specified that any transfer abroad will be made in accordance with the legislation in force to guarantee you a sufficient level of protection.
transmitted to any data processing company that MADEMOISELLE SAINT CLOUD online has or would have designated as a subcontractor to carry out any of the above-mentioned activities, it being specified that your personal data will remain under the control and direction of MADEMOISELLE SAINT CLOUD online.

2.2. Our partners, if you agree :
Third parties may use your personal data only if you have agreed.
If you tick a box offering to receive offers from our partners, or if you actively respond to any form of proposal expressing your explicit desire to receive such offers, your data will be transmitted to the partner(s) concerned, in order to allow them to send you their offers of products or services, by e-mail or SMS, if applicable.
Any partner previously accepted may send you such offers until you inform him/her, under the conditions described by the latter, of your wish to no longer receive offers from him/her by e-mail or SMS, as the case may be.
These partners are entirely responsible for the processing of your personal data once they have been communicated to them with your consent. It is their responsibility to comply with the law in force and to take into account your rights and any requests you may have.

2.3. Third parties authorized by law :
In certain cases provided for by law, your personal data may be transmitted to third parties legally entitled to access it upon specific request: judicial authority, administrative authority, your Internet service provider, or a third party issuing a cookie recorded in your terminal (an external advertising agency, another publisher, etc.).
We may also be led to communicate your personal data to third parties if such a measure is necessary to protect and/or defend the rights of MADEMOISELLE SAINT CLOUD online, to enforce these provisions, or to protect your rights and/or interests or those of the public, provided that such transmission is authorized by law.
In the event that all or part of MADEMOISELLE SAINT CLOUD online is sold to a third party, we reserve the right to transfer your information as a sold or assigned asset.

Article 3. How to access, modify and/or delete your personal data?
The law gives you the right to access, oppose and delete data concerning you.
The easiest way is to send us your request online. You can at any time access, modify or delete your personal information:
by sending your request by email to support@mademoisellesaintcloud.paris
by clicking on a dedicated hyperlink in the messages we send you.
If you are unable to access, modify or delete your information via these online tools, you can exercise your request by mail to :
INTER-BUSINESS - MADEMOISELLE SAINT CLOUD online, located 5, rue du Cabas - 08220 Sévigny-Waleppe.
Your written request must be signed and accompanied by a photocopy of an identity document bearing the signature of the holder. The request must specify the address to which the reply should be sent. A reply will then be sent to you within 2 months of receipt of the request.
Attention ! We remind you that our partners are responsible for the use they make of your personal data and for taking into account your rights, including the right to no longer receive offers from them.
However, you can change your choices at any time within your user account, in the section dedicated to your choices regarding the sending of offers from third parties. If you change this choice after accepting offers from third parties, your personal data will no longer be transmitted to our partners, as of the processing of your request. Your request will not, however, have retroactive effect on data transmissions made prior to your request. In this case, you will have to address the third parties concerned directly.
The personal information collected for the purposes of distance selling is mandatory, this information is essential for processing and delivery of orders, the establishment of invoices.
In case of deletion of your personal data, you acknowledge the impossibility for you to access and/or order products on the Site.

Article 4 - How long do we keep your personal data?
Your personal data is stored by MADEMOISELLE SAINT CLOUD online itself and/or any subcontractor of its choice for the strict performance of its obligations, and is kept for the duration strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which it is collected, in accordance with the regulations in force.
Beyond that, they will be kept exclusively for statistical purposes and will not give rise to any exploitation of any kind whatsoever.

Article 5 - How do we protect your information?
Your personal data is collected via a secure server. The secure server software encrypts the data provided before transmitting them to us. In addition, we have security procedures in place to protect the storage and disclosure of your personal information in order to prevent unauthorized access to it and to comply with French data protection law. In this regard, we may request proof of your identity before disclosing any private information to you.

Article 6 - What is the policy of MADEMOISELLE SAINT CLOUD online regarding cookies?
 
6.1 The use of cookies during your visit to our Site
 To enable users of the Site to benefit from the services offered by the Site such as consulting content, registering for certain services (newsletters, member account, store, etc.), optimizing its use and personalization (in particular personalization of offers and advertising) according to the user, the Site uses Cookies.
Unless you decide to deactivate Cookies, you accept that the Site may use them. You may deactivate these Cookies at any time, free of charge, using the deactivation options offered to you and recalled below, knowing that this may reduce or prevent access to all or part of the Services offered by the Site.
If you give your consent, or, once you have registered or subscribed, by modifying your personal information online, your personal data may also be transmitted to third party partners of the Site who may send you promotional messages.
 
6.2 What is a cookie and its usefulness?
When consulting the Site, information relating to the navigation of your device (computer, tablet, smartphone, etc.) on the Site may be recorded in text files called "Cookies", installed on your browser. Cookies will be used to recognize your browser during the validity period of the Cookie concerned. This cookie may be kept for a maximum period of 3 months.
Only the sender of the Cookie concerned is likely to read or modify the information contained therein.
Some Cookies are essential to the use of the Site, others allow to optimize the use of the Site and to personalize the displayed contents, thus Cookies allow :
To measure and analyze the frequentation and use of the Site, its sections, content and Services offered, allowing us to carry out studies and improve the interest and ergonomics of the Site and our Services,
To memorize the display preferences of your browser (language used, display settings, operating system used, etc.) and to adapt the presentation of the Site during your visits, depending on the viewing or reading hardware and software on your terminal that are used for browsing our Site navigation.
To memorize information relating, for example, to a form that you have filled out or a service (registration, access to your account) or information that you have chosen (subscribed services, contents of your basket).
To allow you to access reserved and personal areas of the Site or our Services, such as your personal account, thanks to identifiers or personal data previously communicated to you, allowing you, if necessary, to access reserved content.
To implement security measures.
To adapt and send you personalized advertisements that are specifically intended for you by means of electronic prospecting or by display on your terminal within advertising spaces containing cookies that we issue. This is thanks to the personal data that you communicate to us in particular at the time of your registration or access to one of our services and its use, to which we associate the Cookies that we issue.
When you access a third party site containing advertising spaces broadcasting one of our advertisements, this advertisement may be sent to you via the recognition of one of our Cookies that we would have previously deposited on your browser. These cookies may be set by our technical service providers and used.
 
6.3 Cookies placed by a third party on spaces on our Site
Our site is likely to contain Cookies issued by third parties (communication agency, audience measurement company, targeted advertising service provider, etc.) allowing the latter, during the period of validity of their Cookies :
to collect navigation information relating to the browsers consulting our Site,
to determine the advertising content that may correspond to your interests in order to send you targeted advertisements, based on your browsing history collected by the third party.
At any time you may prevent the collection of information about you via these third party Cookies by clicking on the corresponding links (see the chapter below entitled "Your management and use of Cookies"). The issuance and use of Cookies by these companies are subject to their own terms of use.
 
6.4 Cookies Embedded in Third Party Applications on our Sites or Services
We may include on our Site computer applications from third parties, which allow you to share content on our Site with others or to communicate your views or opinions about content on our Site to such other persons. This is notably the case of the "Share" and "Like" buttons on social networks such as "Facebook", "Instagram" and others.
The social network is likely to identify you through this button, even if you did not use it during your consultation of our Site. This type of application button may allow the social network concerned to follow your navigation on our Site, simply because your social network account was activated on your browser (open session) during your navigation on our Site.
We have no control over the process used by social networks to collect information related to your browsing on our Site and associated with the personal data they hold. We recommend that you consult the terms of use of your data on these social networks to know the purposes of use, including advertising, the navigation information they may collect through these application buttons.
You should make sure that the terms of use of these social networks may allow you to control and restrict the use of your data by these social networks, in particular by setting up your user accounts with them.
 
6.5 Sharing the Use of Your Device with Others
If your device is used by more than one person, and if a device has multiple browsers, we cannot be certain that the services and advertisements for your device are appropriate for your use of that device and not for the use of another user of that device. Sharing the use of your device with others and configuring your browser's cookie settings is your choice and responsibility.
 
6.6 Your Management and Use of Cookies
You can manage and modify the use of Cookies at any time according to the possibilities recalled below. The settings you make are likely to modify your browsing on the Internet and your conditions of access and use of certain services on our Site that require the use of Cookies. Thus you can manage your Cookies:
from your browser software, or
interprofessional platforms, or
when it is proposed to you from a link in the list below.
Warning: your unsubscription is taken into account by using a Cookie. Therefore, if you disable all Cookies on your terminal or if you change your terminal, we will no longer know that you have chosen this option.
Managing your Cookies from your browser: You can set your browser to accept or reject Cookies on your device, either automatically or by sender.
To find out the terms and conditions applicable to the management of Cookies stored in your browser, we invite you to consult your browser's help menu as well as the "Your traces" section of the CNIL (Commission Nationale de l'Informatique & des Libertés) website (http://www.cnil.fr/vos-libertes/vos-traces/les-cookies/).
 
How to configure your browser :
 
  • Firefox :
1. Open Firefox
2. Press the "Alt" key
3. In the menu at the top of the page click on "Tools" and then "Options".
4. Select the "Privacy" tab
5. In the drop-down menu to the right of "Retention Rules", click on "Use Custom Settings for History".
6. A little further down, uncheck "Accept Cookies".
7. Save your preferences by clicking "OK".
  • Internet Explorer :
1. Open Internet Explorer
2. Select "Internet Options" from the "Tools" menu.
3. Click on the "Privacy" tab.
4. Click on "Advanced" and uncheck "Accept".
5. Save your preferences by clicking "OK".
  • Google Chrome :
1. Open Google Chrome
2. Click on the tool icon in the menu bar
3. Select "Options".
4. Click on the "Advanced Options" tab
5. From the "Cookie Settings" drop-down menu, select "Block All Cookies.
  • Safari :
1. Open Safari
2. In the top menu bar, click on "Safari", then "Preferences".
3. Select the "Security" icon
4. Next to "Accept Cookies", check "Never".
5. If you wish to see the cookies that are already saved on your computer, click on "View Cookies".
 
2) Online management of your Cookies from inter-professional platforms: You can also connect to the site proposed by digital advertising professionals grouped within the European association EDAA (European Digital Advertising Alliance) and managed in France by the Interactive Advertising Bureau France.
You will thus be able to find out which companies are registered on this platform and which offer you the possibility of refusing or accepting the Cookies they use to adapt, according to what they collect, the advertisements likely to be displayed on your browser: http://www.youronlinechoices.com/fr/controler-ses-cookies/.
This European platform is shared by hundreds of Internet advertising professionals and provides a centralized interface allowing you to express your refusal or acceptance of Cookies as specified above. This procedure will not prevent the display of advertisements on the websites you visit. It will only block technologies that allow ads to be tailored to your interests. If you delete your Cookies, you will have to refuse them again. Likewise, if you use another Internet browser, you will have to refuse these Cookies again. For more information, please visit IAB France and the Adobe Flash website.

Livraison Gratuite

Livraison gratuite sur toute commande dès 50 €

Retour sous 15 jours

Retournez simplement votre produit sous 15 jours

Paiement 100% sécurisé

Payez en ligne en toute sécurité